Design and Art Australia Online
database and e-research tool for art and design researchers
Log in
/
Sign up
Username
Password
forgot password
or
Sign up
E-mail
Username
Password
Password
Verification
Type the characters shown.
I accept the
terms and conditions
or
Login
close
Data Out
Featured Artists
Lola Greeno
Lindy Lee
Rosemary Wynnis Madigan
Margaret Preston
Terms of Use
Events Visualisation
custom_research_links
Data In
Login
Create Account
Help
How to contribute
How to moderate
How to share your images
custom_participate_links
%nbsp;
Advanced search
Recent Australian Art
19 October 1973 - 18 November 1973 Art Gallery of New South Wales, Sydney, New South Wales
exhibition
Event Details
Related events
Associates and Groups
52 people and groups
Works
References
Viewing page
:
1
2
3
exhibitor
William Anderson
1951
Artist
exhibitor
John Armstrong
1948
Artist (Sculptor), Artist (Mixed Media Artist)
exhibitor
David Aspden
1 May 1935
Artist (Painter)
exhibitor
Jonas Balsaitis
1948
Artist (Screen Artist), Artist (Painter), Artist (Photographer), Artist (Printmaker), Artist (Draughtsman)
exhibitor
Peter Booth
1940
Artist (Painter), Artist (Draughtsman)
exhibitor
Robert Boynes
1942
Artist (Photographer), Artist (Printmaker), Artist (Painter)
exhibitor
Mike Brown
1938
Artist (Cartoonist / Illustrator), Artist (Mixed Media Artist), Artist (Printmaker), Artist (Painter)
exhibitor
Ian Burn
29 December 1939
Artist, Artist (Performance Artist), Artist (Cartoonist / Illustrator), Artist (Painter), Artist (Sculptor)
exhibitor
Tim Burns
1947
Artist (Installation Artist), Artist (Painter), Artist (Performance Artist), Artist (Sculptor), Artist (New Media Artist)
exhibitor
Gunter Christmann
1936
Artist
exhibitor
Bill Clements
1933
Artist (Mixed Media Artist), Artist (Sculptor), Artist (Installation Artist), Artist (Photographer)
exhibitor
Anthony John Coleing
1942
Artist (Printmaker), Artist (Painter), Artist (Sculptor)
exhibitor
Aleks Danko
1950
Artist (Installation Artist), Artist (Performance Artist), Artist (Sculptor), Artist (Draughtsman)
exhibitor
Aleks Danko
1950
Artist (Installation Artist), Artist (Performance Artist), Artist (Sculptor), Artist (Draughtsman)
exhibitor
John Davis
1936
Artist (Sculptor)
exhibitor
John Davis
1936
Artist
exhibitor
William Delafield-Cook
1936
Artist (Painter), Artist (Draughtsman)
exhibitor
John Firth-Smith
1943
Artist
exhibitor
Ross Grounds
19 February 1949
Artist (Sculptor), Artist (Installation Artist)
exhibitor
Dale Hickey
1937
Artist (Cartoonist / Illustrator), Artist (Painter), Designer (Graphic Designer)
exhibitor
Ian Howard
1947
Artist (Painter), Artist (Sculptor), Artist (Installation Artist), Artist (Mixed Media Artist)
exhibitor
Robert Hunter
1947
Artist (Painter)
exhibitor
Noel Hutchison
1940
Artist (Sculptor)
exhibitor
Robert Jacks
1943
Artist (Painter)
exhibitor
Tim Johnson
1947
Artist (Painter), Artist (Screen Artist), Artist (Photographer)
Viewing page
:
1
2
3
Tools
Version history
Updated July 12, 2017
Created
Projects that include this item
This record is not in any projects. Why not add it to one of yours?
Cite this record
Choose a format
Select one
Permalink (PURL) only
HTML link
RDF endpoint
Harvard citation
Share this record
Permalink
Social