This record needs moderation
Name
Jan Feliks Senbergs
Also known as:
  • John Senbergs
  • Jan Senbergs
Gender
Male
Roles
  • Artist (Painter)
  • Artist (Printmaker)
Other Occupation
  • Art Teacher (ANZSIC code: 810) 1967 - RMIT, Melbourne, Victoria
Tags:
Printmaking
Printmaker
Displaced Persons
Latvia
Birth date
1939
Birth place
Latvia
Active Period
  • c.1966 -
Arrival
  • 1950 (Displaced Person from Latvia after WWII)
Training
  • technical school, 1952 - c.1955 Richmond Technical School, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
  • Apprentice Silk Screen Printing, c.1956 - 1960
  • Screen Printing, c.1956 - c.1960 Melbourne School of Printing and Graphic Arts, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Languages
  • English
Initial Record Data Source
  • Legacy data. Source 'unknown'