You are viewing the version of bio from Nov. 5, 2021, 10:55 p.m. , as edited by Joanna Mendelssohn (moderator approved).
Go to current record
Name
Pamela Griffith
Also known as:
  • Pamela Ann Gittoes
  • Pamela Gittoes
  • née Gittoes Pamela Griffith
Gender
Female
Roles
  • Artist (Printmaker)
  • Artist (Painter)
  • Designer (Graphic Designer)
  • Artist (Textile Artist / Fashion Designer)
Other Occupation
  • Writer (ANZSIC code: 9002) 1968 - 1970 Department of Main Roads, NSW
  • Teacher (ANZSIC code: 8022) 1965 - 1967 NSW Department of Education, NSW
  • lecturer (ANZSIC code: 810) 1977 - Gymea Technical College, Gymea, NSW
  • Lecturer (etching) (ANZSIC code: 810) 1980 -
Tags:
Etching
Workshop
Australian flowers
Australian birds
Australian animals
Marine ecosystems
Birth date
1943
Birth place
Arncliffe, NSW
Active Period
  • 1969 -
Residence
  • 1943 - 1965 Rockdale, NSW
  • 1965 - 1968 Kingsgrove, NSW
  • 1968 - 1969 Mascot, NSW
  • 1969 - 1971 Bardwell Park, NSW
  • 1972 Rawdon, Leeds, England
  • 1973 - Bardwell Park, NSW
Languages
  • English
Initial Record Data Source
  • Black and white artists

Difference between this version and previous

Field This Version Previous Version
Date modified Nov. 5, 2021, 10:55 p.m. Nov. 4, 2021, 5:48 p.m.